Categorie: Flower seeds

BRASSICA CRANE RED

With two new introductions, Red and Rose Crane, Takii’s F1 cut flower type become more attractive series. The winter bouquet will be much more charming with our Flower Kale with its round shape, varied colors and long lasting vase life. Genetically, the flower head was bred to be compact, however, plant spacing will determine the size of the flower as well. Red and White have very uniform upright habit and complement each other very well.

0,02 excl. btw

In stock

Tier prices
Koop 500 zaden voor 0,02 per stuk
Koop 1,000 zaden voor 0,017 per stuk
Koop 25,000 zaden voor 0,012 per stuk
Quantity
SKU: 18824-1 Categories: ,
Scientific name :
Brassica olarecea (cut)
Variety name :
Crane red F1
Common name :
Flowering Kale
VBN code :
20510
Use :
Cutflower
Plant height :
65 – 75 cm
Flower diameter :
10 – 12 cm
Flowering :
September until January
Seed count :
+/- 350 sds./gram
Sowing :
From March till August
Sowing temperature :
18 – 20 °C
Cultivation time :
90 – 120 days
Cultivation day temperature :
12 – 15 °C
Cultivation night temperature :
8 – 12 °C
Germination :
8 – 12 days

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”

Mullerseeds mullerseeds logo oud
Available from stock
Lowest price guarantee
Fast Deliveries